Skip to main content

Cohort 14 Class of 2018

Name Title Company
Lohith Are Radha Haresh Gameplay Engineer Intern Electronic Arts – Tiburon
Guillaume Bailey XR Developer Iron Galaxy Orlando
Daniel Boisselle Game Designer Intern Electronic Arts – Tiburon
Rafael Brochado XR Developer Iron Galaxy Orlando
Shih Chu UI/UX Engineer & Technical Artist Max Gaming Studios
Keegan Cimler Software Engineer Intern Electronic Arts – Tiburon
Titanya Claridge-Walker Junior Graphic Artist JHT Incorporated Defense and Space
Peter Finn Programmer UCF Ed – PBS
James Gaiser Producer/Scrum Master UCF Ed – PBS
Daniel Healy Gameplay Engineer Intern Electronic Arts – Tiburon
Zackary Henderson Technical Designer Glass Cat Studios
Guilain Huyghues-Despointes Software Engineer Intern Iron Galaxy Orlando
Danielle Irwin Associate Development Manager Electronic Arts – Tiburon
Robert Kowalchuk Technical Environment Artist 343 Industries
Xun Liu Programmer UCF Ed – PBS
Cody Noll Character Artist Electronic Arts – Tiburon
Noah Presser Software Engineer Intern EnVu, LLC
Nathan Randall Associate Development Manager Electronic Arts – Tiburon
Sabastian Ribas Development Manager Intern Electronic Arts – Tiburon
Denis Savosin Producer Intern Electronic Arts – Tiburon
Elisabeth Seigel Design Intern Iron Galaxy Orlando
Karthik Srinivasan Software Development Engineer Advanced Micro Devices
Satchit Subramanian Physics Programmer Epic Games
Efrain Vega-Ramos Programmer Iron Galaxy Orlando
Marchand Venter Environment Artist Iron Galaxy Orlando
Thomas Vinas Technical Animator First Contact Entertainment
Christine Wright Sound Engineer UCF Ed – PBS
Melissa Yancey Technical Artist EnVu, LLC

Cohort 13 Class of 2017

Name Title Company
Jennifer Baulier Software Engineer Big Huge Games
Kaitlyn Bliss Software Engineer UCF Education
Tiffany Brodie Asset Production Intern Baker Barrios
Charlie Choucard Iron Galaxy Designer
Dale Diaz Programmer Hardly Difficult LLC
Jacob Edelen Design Intern Universal Creative
Jerrick Flores Designer-Audio Scripting Sony Santa Monica
Travis Forte Software Engineer Iron Galaxy
Kay Ghering Imagineering Intern Disney Imagineering
Siddhant Grover Engineer Intern Discord Inc.
Doug Halley Technical Artist Baker Barrios
Louis Hoffer Software Engineer Iron Galaxy
Martin Holtkamp Software Engineer Iron Galaxy
Yunhao Huo Tech Artist Iron Galaxy
Andrew Karankolis Designer Big Huge Games
Jackson King UI Artist Iron Galaxy
Kory Lauver UCF Education Producer
Erin Marek Artist EA Tiburon
Ryan Vincent Metante Assistant Producer EA Tiburon
Adnan Mirza Producer Iron Galaxy
Justin Moser Software Engineer Iron Galaxy
Sanjay Nambiar Software Engineer Iron Galaxy
Lukas Nicola Associate Game Designer Pocket Gems
Hanah Pogue Advanced Technical Interactive Intern Universal Creative
Paul Reyes Artist UCF Education
Kendall Robertson Animation /FX Straightface Studios
Rodrigo Rojas-Ferrer Tech Designer Intern EA Tiburon
Boo Roseman Animation Intern Iron Galaxy
Cameron Schwach Teaching Assistant UCF RPP
Siddharth Suresh Gamplay Engineer Intern EA Tiburon
Joel Thomas Product Design Intern Hasbro
Christopher Vance Game Developer Third Time Games
Stephen Virgil Gameplay Programmer UCF Education
Ed Watkins Developer C3 Pathways Inc.
Krishna Yeragudipati Software Engineer Vicarious Vision
Matthew Young Environment Artist Iron Galaxy

Cohort 12 Class of 2016

Name Title Company
Agnesa Belegu Design Intern EA Tiburon
JohnMichael Bell Software Engineer Magic Leap
Brian Bennett Software Engineer Intern EA Tiburon
Maurice Bess Development Manager Intern EA Tiburon
Jared Brown Software Engineer Intern EA Tiburon
Alexander Dee Development Manager Intern EA Tiburon
Kishor Deshmukh Gameplay Engineer Gazillion Entertainment
Benejamin Fletcher Game Design Intern EA Tiburon
Logan Gerrol Software Engineer iMyth
Steven Ignetti Programmer iMyth
Nihav Jain Software Engineer Magic Leap
Brian Kortbus Technical Artist Intern Iron Galaxy Orlando
Keira Kozlowski Content Developer Raydon Corporation
Joseph Llobet Technical Design Intern EA Tiburon
Yu-Hsiang Lu Software Engineer Magic Leap
Jonathan Lucka Engineer Intern Limitless
Derek Mattson Assoc Audio Implementer Sony Santa Monica
Krishna Mehta Game Producer iMyth
Joseph Molinari Software Engineer Intern Iron Galaxy Orlando
Matthew Owens Game Design Intern EA Tiburon
Alex Papanicolaou 3D Modeler Zynga
David Parker 3D Artist iMyth
Roselyn Troche 3D Artist iMyth
Ashwin Sankaranarayanan Software Engineer Intern Topps Digital
Alexander Stopar Software Engineer Intern Iron Galaxy Orlando
Jasmine Troche 3D Artist Zynga
Steffen Vala Game Developer EEG Store
Chunzi Wu 3D Artist iMyth

Cohort 11 Class of 2015

Name Title Company
Alex Wetherington Software Engineer EA Maxis
Anna Stavropoulos 2D Artist Primal Math
Anthony Bolton Gameplay Programmer Disney Interactive
Ashleigh Stuart Character Artist EA Tiburon
Caroline Gruber Tech Artist Immersed Games
Cat Soto Motion Capture Animator Rockstar Games
Cayla Ford Game Designer Immersed Games
Chad Simpson Producer Iron Galaxy
Chase Wade NA Nfusion Interactive
Chris Schweitzer NA Epic Games
Cindy Sterling Junior Tech Artist Iron Galaxy
Clayton Hogston Jr Level Designer Exile Entertainment
Kaitlyn Newland Assoc UI artist N-space
Dave Lindo NA Skyburst Studios
David Van Etten Producer Iron Galaxy
Efrain Vega-Ramos Prog. and Sim. Instructor OCPS
Isabelle Henriques Production Coordinator Activision
Javier Perez NA Art Hive
Joel Kincaid NA Skyburst Studios
John Carlson NA Skyburst Studios
Jon Luke-Dunaj Associate Producer Bungie
Josh Gross Software Engineer Iron Galaxy
Justin Barnes Software Engineer Northrup Gruman
Ken Maramara Software Engineer Iron Galaxy
Kenny Baker Development Manager EA Tiburon
Lauren Hanchin 2D Artist SkyPath Studios
Lia Cuella Software Engineer Iron Galaxy
Mahesh Velegonda Software Engineer Iron Galaxy
Emmanuel Carrasquillo Game Programmer Gearbox Software
Mason Holly Character Artist EA Tiburon
Matt Magnuson Software Engineer Iron Galaxy
Michael Carlock NA Skyburst Studios
Mike Profeta Content Creator EA Tiburon
Nick Galjanic Tech Game Designer Immersed Games
Ora Merkel Associate Game Designer EA Tiburon
Prithiraj Ghosh Software Engineer EA Tiburon
Rebecca Crose Producer Iron Galaxy
Richard Lage Software Engineer EA Tiburon
Roy Matos Animator Primal Math
Ryan Reed Software Engineer Iron Galaxy
Steven Jacobs NA Skyburst Studios
Sumathi Rajan Swain Software Engineer EA Tiburon
Tim Paone NA Skyburst Studios
Tyler Hancock Associate Designer EA Tiburon
Zhiyang Li Online Software Engineer EA Tiburon

Cohort 10 Class of 2014

Name Title Company
Addison Del Campo NA Shifty Chair Games, LLC
Britt Clifford Technical Art Intern Cubic
Andrew Frost Associate Designer EA Tiburon
Cecil Powell Associate Lighter EA Tiburon
Collin Mackett Sofware Engineer EA Tiburon
Dan Hertzka Tools Programmer Epic Games
Daniel Harrison Associate Designer EA Tiburon
Emily Buehrer Technical Art Intern Cubic
Ethan Samuel 3D Modeler and Artist DiSTI Corporation
Felicea Van Technical Art Intern Cubic
Jeanpierre Heurtelou Software Engineer Intern Heavy Iron Studios
Jonathan Aldrich Programmer I Gameloft
Karl Abad QA Analyst Riot Games
Kim Nguyen Associate Animator EA Tiburon
Matt Immerman Development Director Iron Galaxy Orlando
Max Brickel Software Developer Multimedia Games
Meagan Glennon NA Shifty Chair Games, LLC
Patrick Tran NA Shifty Chair Games, LLC
Raquel Kidd NA Shifty Chair Games, LLC
Ricardo Medina Fernández Tech Artist Iron Galaxy Studios
Samuel Holley Software Engineer Iron Galaxy Orlando
Shanthosh Shankar Programmer Ruff Ryder’s Film Division
William Thompson Assistant Designer EA Tiburon
William Tuegel Lead Designer Shifty Chair Games, LLC

Cohort 9 Class of 2013

Name Title Company
Aaron Klein Software Engineer EA Tiburon
Adam Grayson Technical Artist Intern EA Tiburon
AJ Walker Game Designer Gameloft
Alicia Cano Programmer Iron Galaxy Studios
Anna Whitley Software Developer SAIC
Arlen Eldridge Development Manager EA Tiburon
Caitlyn Trout Tech Art Intern EA Tiburon
David Brett Software Developer Multimedia Games
Drew Napoli Associate Development Manager EA Tiburon
Evan Cookinham Software Engineer Iron Galaxy Studios
Evan De Back Associate Designer EA Tiburon
Isaiah Walker Programming Intern Iron Galaxy Studios
JT Radzai Associate Game Designer Kabam
Justin Augspurger Programmer Iron Galaxy Studios
Karen McCarthy Associate Character Modeler EA Tiburon
Laura Barton iOS Engineer GREE International
Matt Bradberry Software Engineer Gree International
Miguel Espinoza Art Intern Iron Galaxy Studios
Nathanial Strickland Associate Designer EA Tiburon
Naticia Browder Assistant Designer Popcap
Philip Stehle Software Engineer Iron Galaxy Studios
Sahil Gulati Software Engineer EA Tiburon
Shawn Delouche Intern EA Tiburon
Tyler Southwell Level Designer EA Tiburon
Vinash Seenath Associate UI Software Crystal Dynamics

Cohort 8 Class of 2012

n

Name Title Company
Alek Castelain Tech Artist EA – Tibuon
Alex Hodgkiss Jr. Designer n-Space
Alexis DeGirolami Producer Zynga
Alex Lemke Software Engineer EA – Tiburon
Blake Battle Producer EA – Tiburon
Brian Rose Software Engineer Iron Galaxy Studios
Bryan Venzen Artist S2 Games
Caitlin Pollard Animator Cypress Inheritance
Charlyn Chisholm Producer RoundCube, LLC
Chris Russell Artist EA – Tiburon
Daiwei He Jr. Designer n-Space
David Hottal Develoment Manager EA
David Westo Software Engineer Iron Galaxy Studios
Dennis Brannvall Lead Level Designer EA DICE
Derrick Barra Producer Gambit Games
Emily Krebs Producer RoundCube, LLC
Eric Frichter Jr. Engineer n-Space
Esther Ko Jr Animator Trendy Entertainment LLC
Geoff Cox Producer EA – Innovation Lab
Hunter Hart Producer Iron Galaxy Studio
Jeremiah Graves Associate Producer Zynga
Jeff Younger Producer EA – Tiburon
Jonathan Small Jr. Tech Artist n-Space
Kevin Cartrette Programmer Lockhead Martin
Kiran Purushothaman Software Engineer Iron Galaxy Studios
Kyle Martin Artist Gambit Games
Kyle Peplow Software Engineer EA – Tiburon
Leo Rodriguez Producer EA – Tiburon
Mark Reeves Software Engineer Iron Galaxy Studios
Max Thomson Software Engineer Iron Galaxy Studios
Michael Krusel Software Engineer EA – Tiburon
Monica Espinoza Jr WB n-Space
Murshed Choudhury Producer IndiePub
Natalie Burke Tech Artist Bungie Inc.
Nathan Yelle Jr. Designer n-Space
Patrick Feller Jr. Designer n-Space
Rakshath Kashtap Software Engineer Iron Galaxy Studios
Robert Stewart Software Engineer Iron Galaxy Studios
Ryan McConnell Software Engineer EA – Tiburon
Scott Knapp Lighting Artist EA – Tiburon
Stephen Karasevich Software Engineer Iron Galaxy Studios
Steven Kosanovich Artist Iron Galaxy Studio
Tammy Dao Artist Iron Galaxy Studio
Trevor Lowe Producer Zynga
Tiffany Dao Artist Iron Galaxy Studio
Tang Yanan Programmer Kabam

Cohort 7 Class of 2011

Name Title Company
Aaron Sagan Jr Test Engineer Intern Intelligent Decisions
Adam Szpakowski Software Engineer n-Space
Alan Landau Game Designer ArchieMD
Andrew Bertino Metrics Producer EA Tiburon
Andrew Gassen Design Intern EA Tiburon
Andrew Vite Software Engineer EA Tiburon
Barak Moshe Technical Art Intern EA Tiburon
Bryan Hossack Producer Filament Games
Carlo Mixco Software Engineer EA Tiburon
Carmela DeNero Design Intern EA Tiburon
Casey Boehm 3D/General Artist PhykenMedia
Chris Darin Producer EA Tiburon
David Agabin Software Engineer NA
Jerad Dunn Software Engineer EA Tiburon
Joe Virgin Software Engineer EA Tiburon
Jon April Game Designer Zynga
Joseph Kresz 3D Artist Microsoft
Justin Lynch Project Manager PhykenMedia
Kiel Cravatta Digital Producer Disney (DPRD)
Kristin Samuel Artist ZeeGee Games
Li Fan 3D Artist Zynga
Luke Gamble 3D Artist Zynga
Marlowe Rosenbaum 3D/General Artist PhykenMedia
Michael Bakerman Graphic Artist Intelligent Decisions
Patrick Dietz Game Designer Zynga
Priscilla Landerer 3D/General Artist PhykenMedia
Steven Grier Software Engineer EA Tiburon
Tim Chism Art Intern Row Sham Bow
Utku Akay Software Engineer EA Tiburon
Valmin Miranda Teacher’s Assistant Atlantic College – PR
Zach Ellsbury Software Engineer EA Tiburon

Cohort 6 Class of 2010

Name Title Company
Aidan Karabaich Events Designer 38 Studios
Alex Howell Designer EA Tiburon
Alex Toro Animator EA Tiburon
Amanda Garza 3D Modeler DiSTI
Andrew Massari Software Engineer Iron Galaxy Studios
Andrew Olson 3D/2D Artist Wealth TV
Brian Maricle Character Modeler Real Time Immersive
Bruce Hayles Engineer Iron Galaxy Studios
Bryan Roth Assistant Producer Telltale Games
Camden Clutter Interactive Developer Monster Media
Cecil McRae Software Engineer n-Space
Corbin Supak Game Designer Raymond James Financial
Doug Merritt Graphic Artist Carley Corporation
Fernando Perdomo Digital Producer Disney (DPRD)
Gabriel Vasco Senior Illustrator e-NNOVVA
Gerard Pianta 3D Artist UCF Institute for Simulation
Giancarlo Montalbano Artist 360Ed
Ivan Velez Producer, Creative Monster Media
Jackie Bacal Producer Say Design
Jay Weatherstone Junior Programmer Obsidian Entertainment
Jon Dunsmoor Level Designer Carbine Studios
Jorge Capote Associate UI Artist EA Tiburon
Jose Lopez-Zurita Game Engineer Ubisoft
Joseph Palmer Engineer Iron Galaxy Studios
Logan Kincaid Programmer Bioware
Loren Bordas Associate Sound Scripter SCEA Santa Monica Studios
Max Antinone Animator TimeGate Studios
Micah Brown Assistant Designer EA Tiburon
Michael Bauerlein Art Coordinator GDIT
Nick Pham Project Mngr/Game Designer 360ed
Nikki Smith Assistant Technical Director LucasFilm Animation
Patti Gomes Associate Digital Artist Digital Domain Holdings
Reinaldo Rivera Graphics Illustrator GDIT
Ryan Rauschkolb Interactive Developer Monster Media
Seth Allison Game Designer Zynga
Shadi Halabi Graphics Illustrator GDIT
Stephen Cano Software Engineer EA Tiburon
Steve Julson Software Engineer EA Tiburon
Tom Kenney Software Engineer EA Tiburon
William Sellinger Interactive Developer Monster Media

Cohort 5 Class of 2009

s

Name Title Company
Alex Zelenin Environmental Artist EA Tiburon
Andres Cantor Digital Producer Disney (DPRD)
Anthony Alvarez Level Designer Darkside Game Studios
Anthony DiMento Designer, Systems Turbine Inc./WB Games
Brian DeSanti Producer Kabam Inc.
Carl Killian Game Designer Method Solutions
Carlos Garcia Graphic Artist American Systems
Chris Spence 3D Graphic Artist Lockheed Martin
Christian Mendoza Character Animator EA Tiburon
Dan Fischbach Designer SynapticSwitch
Dan Scholten Junior Programmer Irrational Game
Darrell Christmas Software Engineer Darkside Games
David Blosser Designer n-Space
Eric Montanari TFT Character Modeler Bioware
Erin Anderson Sales Engineer OpenFeint
Ignacio Garcia Software Engineer II EA Tiburon
James Marcus Hair/cloth TD Blur
John Erickson Software Engineer Phosphor Games
John Wolverton Producer 360ed
Josh Star Tech. Artist/Software Engineer EA Tiburon
Justin Schram Level Designer Bethesda Softworks
Kait Peplow Technical Director Sony Pictures Imageworks
Katie Wollam Sr. Graphic Artist American Systems
Lisa Melegari Web Content Writer We Do Web Content
Nate White 3D Artist GDIT
Neal Sukkert Animator Darkside Games
Reid Bond Game Designer Buffalo Studios
Robert Ciullo Webmaster’s Assistant UCF Libraries
Ryan Fernandez Mgr of Mobile Strategy Frank N. Magid Associates
Ryan Morse Software Engineer II EA Tiburon
Steve Durst Producer Gameloft
Steve Machalek Computer Scientist NAVAIR
Thiago Gomes Environment Artist EA Tiburon
Tom Galdi Scripter / Technical Advisor NAWCTSD
Travis Hawk Designer Kabam Inc.
Trey Sharp Environment Artist Sledgehammer Games
Tucker George Associate Producer Junction Point Studios
Victor Estorino Software Engineer I EA Tiburon

Cohort 4 Class of 2008

Name Title Company
Billy Bell Software Engineer II EA Tiburon
Billy Bramer Gameplay Programmer Epic Games
Carl Dungca Associate Designer EA Tiburon
Charles Babb Associate Project Manager SCEA
Chase Ruppert Software Engineer Lockheed Martin
Chris Abelman World Builder n-Space
Christopher Gulliver Programmer iD Software
Corey Teblum Producer Neversoft Entertainment
Ingrid Aguero Environment Artist EA Tiburon
Jason Mann Senior Software Engineer WMS Gaming
Jeff Champ Online Marketing Manager EA Tiburon
Jeffrey Werner Adjunct Sr. Instructor of Game Design & DM Mildred Elley
Mark McGee Scripter Icarus Studios
Max Acree Software Producer Cyrious Software
Paul Watkins

Software Engineer

Timegate Studios
Rafael Sabino Software Engineer EA Redwood Shores
Sarah DeBaar Studio Artist Full Sail University
Scott Giacomin Lead Modeler / Animator E2i Creative Studio (IST)
Sean McVey Software Engineer 2 EA Tiburon
Stephen Baker Technical Artist n-Space
Victor Lugo Game Designer EA Tiburon
Yinka Alade Character Modeler EA Tiburon

Cohort 3 Class of 2007 (Spring)

r

Name Title Company
Adam Fenderson Level Designer/Builder 5th Cell Media
Anthony Maligno Staff Designer YouTube
Brandon Miller Software Engineer PhykenMedia
Chris Hapner Equipment Coordinator SGB Holdings
Chris Keyser Engineer Iron Galaxy Studios
Christine Morten Animator Airtight Games
Christopher Mack Lead Reviewer Inside Networks
Dan Bracewell Project Manager PhykenMedia
Elliot Epstein Creative Director Squee, Inc
Eric Imperiale 3D Artist Media Convergence Labs
Greg Fields Software Engineer EA Tiburon
Isaac Oster Character Artist Bioware
Jeff Scott Level Designer Darkside Game Studios
Jennifer Chung Associate Art Producer Gearbox Software
Jeremy Conkin Programme Phosphor Games
Jesse Arnold Interactive Media Engineer UF, Digital Worlds Institute
Joe Tanksley Flash Developer JHT, Incorporated
John Kanaan World Builder n-Space
Jonathan Yuhas Interaction Design Dev. University of Florida
Kenneth Pariser VP of Development PhykenMedia
Maurice Go 3D Graphics Artist Lockheed Martin
Michael Dixon Software Engineer 360Ed
Nathan Forget Software Engineer Kabam
Omar Moussawel Software Engineer II EA Tiburon
Pete Rose Software Engineer SimiGon
Rogier Van Etten Technical Artist Iron Galaxy Studios
Scott Webster Engineer Iron Galaxy Studios
Shaun McNeely Digital Artist/Lighter EA Tiburon
Sky King Technical Artist EA Tiburon
Steven Pierce Game Art and Design Dept. Art Institute of San Antonio
Trey Morabito Director of Prof. Services SimiGon

Cohort 2 Class of 2007 (Fall)

Name Title Company
Brendan McLeod Senior Game Designer KingsIsle Entertainment
Chip Lundell Digital Artist Simulated Reality Lab UCF
Chris Camilleri Lead Software Engineer n-Space
Daniel Watkins Software Engineer In-Depth Engineering
Devon Sullivan IT Support Specialist Gas Turbine Efficiency
Gabriel Montagne Software Engineer EA Tiburon
Giovanni Acosta XBOX ATG Engineer Microsoft
Greg Heddlesten Designer 1 EA Tiburon
James Moore Artist Walt Disney Imagineering
Jennie Gritton Software Engineer EA Redwood Shores
Joel Wilson Sr Synthetic Envir. Dev Rockwell Collins
Kip Karr Project Engineer AVT Simulation
Matt Laurence Game Economy Designer CrowdStar
Paul Dutka Software Engineer EA Tiburon

Cohort 1 Class of 2006

Name Title Company
Adam Volker-Yoblick Software Engineer EA Tiburon
Bob Simon Software Engineer II EA Tiburon
Brandon Plagemann Online Instructor International Academy of Art & Design
Carlos Barbosa Lead Designer EA Tiburon
Colleen Cleveland Course Director Full Sail University
Chris Smith Multimedia Design Engineer Lockheed Martin
David Verble Associate Producer Junction Point Studios
Jeff Riggall Senior Games Producer Cartoon Network
Jon Albertson Digital Artist/Tech Support 360ed
Matt Read Producer Zynga
Richard Grula Studio Director UCF/CEM
Tim Metzler Programmer Analyst Lockheed Martin