Alumni Jobs

Alumni Jobs 2017-12-12T22:19:21+00:00

Alumni Jobs

Below is a list of some of our alumni and the jobs or internships that they secured right after graduation.

For interviews with some of our graduates, see our Student Interviews page. 

Cohort 13 – Class of 2017

Jennifer Baulier
Big Huge Games
Software Engineer

Dale Diaz
Hardly Difficult LLC
Programmer

Travis Forte
Iron Galaxy
Software Engineer

Louis Hoffer
Iron Galaxy
Software Engineer

Jackson King
Iron Galaxy
UI Artist

Adnan Mirza
Iron Galaxy
Producer

Hanah Pogue
Universal Creative
Advanced Technical Interactive Intern

Boo Roseman
Iron Galaxy
Animation Intern

Christopher Vance
Third Time Games
Game Developer

Matthew Young
Iron Galaxy
Environment Artist

Kaitlyn Bliss
UCF Education
Software Engineer

Carson Doblier
Institute for Simulation and Training

Kay Ghering
Disney Imagineering
Imagineering Intern

Martin Holtkamp
Iron Galaxy
Software Engineer

Kory Lauver
UCF Education
Producer

Justin Moser
Iron Galaxy
Software Engineer

Paul Reyes
UCF Education
Artist

Cameron Schwach
UCF RPP
Teaching Assistant

Stephen Virgil
UCF Education
Gameplay Programmer

Tiffany Brodie
Baker Barrios
Asset Production Intern

Jacob Edelen
Universal Creative
Design Intern

Siddhant Grover
Discord Inc.
Engineer Intern

Yunhao Huo
Iron Galaxy
Tech Artist

Erin Marek
EA Tiburon
Artist

Sanjay Nambiar
Iron Galaxy
Software Engineer

Kendall Robertson
Straightface Studios
Animation /FX

Siddharth Suresh
EA Tiburon
Gamplay Engineer Intern

Ed Watkins
C3 Pathways Inc.
Developer

Charlie Choucard
Iron Galaxy
Designer

Jerrick Flores
Sony Santa Monica
Designer-Audio Scripting

Doug Halley
Baker Barrios
Technical Artist

Andrew Karankolis
Big Huge Games
Designer

Ryan Vincent Metante
EA Tiburon
Assistant Producer

Lukas Nicola
Pocket Gems
Associate Game Designer

Rodrigo Rojas-Ferrer
EA Tiburon
Tech Designer Intern

Joel Thomas
Hasbro
Product Design Intern

Krishna Yeragudipati
Vicarious Vision
Software Engineer

Cohort 12 – Class of 2016

Agnesa Belegu
Design Intern
EA Tiburon

Alexander Dee
Development Manager Intern
EA Tiburon

Steven Ignetti
Programmer
iMyth

Joseph Llobet
Technical Design Intern
EA Tiburon

Krishna Mehta
Game Producer
iMyth

David Parker
3D Artist
iMyth

Jasmine Troche
3D Artist
Zynga

Brian Bennett
Software Engineer Intern
EA Tiburon

Kishor Deshmukh
Gameplay Engineer
Gazillion Entertainment

Nihav Jain
Software Engineer
Magic Leap

Yu-Hsiang Lu
Software Engineer
Magic Leap

Joseph Molinari
Software Engineer Intern
Iron Galaxy Orlando

Roselyn Troche
3D Artist
iMyth

Maurice Bess
Development Manager Intern
EA Tiburon

Benejamin Fletcher
Game Design Intern
EA Tiburon

Brian Kortbus
Technical Artist Intern
Iron Galaxy Orlando

Jonathan Lucka
Engineer Intern
Limitless

Matthew Owens
Game Design Intern
EA Tiburon

Ashwin Sankaranarayanan
Software Engineer Intern
Topps Digital

Steffen Vala
Game Developer
EEG Store

Jared Brown
Software Engineer Intern
EA Tiburon

Logan Gerrol
Software Engineer
iMyth

Keira Kozlowski
Content Developer
Raydon Corporation

Derek Mattson
Assoc Audio Implementer
Sony Santa Monica

Alex Papanicolaou
3D Modeler
Zynga

Alexander Stopar
Software Engineer Intern
Iron Galaxy Orlando

Chunzi Wu
3D Artist
iMyth

Cohort 11 – Class of 2015

Alex Wetherington
Software Engineer
EA Maxis

Caroline Gruber
Tech Artist
Immersed Games

Chase Wade
NA
Nfusion Interactive

Kaitlyn Newland
Assoc UI artist
N-space

Isabelle Henriques
Production Coordinator
Activision

Jon Luke-Dunaj
Associate Producer
Bungie

Kenny Baker
Development Manager
EA Tiburon

Emmanuel Carrasquillo
Game Programmer
Gearbox Software

Mike Profeta
Content Creator
EA Tiburon

Rebecca Crose
Producer
Iron Galaxy

Steven Jacobs
NA
Skyburst Studios

Zhiyang Li
Online Software Engineer
EA Tiburon

Anna Stavropoulos
2D Artist
Primal Math

Cat Soto
Motion Capture Animator
Rockstar Games

Chris Schweitzer
NA
Epic Games

Dave Lindo
NA
Skyburst Studios

Javier Perez
NA
Art Hive

Josh Gross
Software Engineer
Iron Galaxy

Lauren Hanchin
2D Artist
SkyPath Studios

Mason Holly
Character Artist
EA Tiburon

Nick Galjanic
Tech Game Designer
Immersed Games

Richard Lage
Software Engineer
EA Tiburon

Sumathi Rajan Swain
Software Engineer
EA Tiburon

Anthony Bolton
Gameplay Programmer
Disney Interactive

Cayla Ford
Game Designer
Immersed Games

Cindy Sterling
Junior Tech Artist
Iron Galaxy

David Van Etten
Producer
Iron Galaxy

Joel Kincaid
NA
Skyburst Studios

Justin Barnes
Software Engineer
Northrup Gruman

Lia Cuella
Software Engineer
Iron Galaxy

Matt Magnuson
Software Engineer
Iron Galaxy

Ora Merkel
Associate Game Designer
EA Tiburon

Roy Matos
Animator
Primal Math

Tim Paone
NA
Skyburst Studios

Ashleigh Stuart
Character Artist
EA Tiburon

Chad Simpson
Producer
Iron Galaxy

Clayton Hogston
Jr Level Designer
Exile Entertainment

Efrain Vega-Ramos
Prog. and Sim. Instructor
OCPS

John Carlson
NA
Skyburst Studios

Ken Maramara
Software Engineer
Iron Galaxy

Mahesh Velegonda
Software Engineer
Iron Galaxy

Michael Carlock
NA
Skyburst Studios

Prithiraj Ghosh
Software Engineer
EA Tiburon

Ryan Reed
Software Engineer
Iron Galaxy

Tyler Hancock
Associate Designer
EA Tiburon

Cohort 10 – Class of 2014

Addison Del Campo
NA
Shifty Chair Games, LLC

Collin Mackett
Sofware Engineer
EA Tiburon

Ethan Samuel
3D Modeler and Artist
DiSTI Corporation

Karl Abad
QA Analyst
Riot Games

Meagan Glennon
NA
Shifty Chair Games, LLC

Samuel Holley
Software Engineer
Iron Galaxy Orlando

Britt Clifford
Technical Art Intern
Cubic

Dan Hertzka
Tools Programmer
Epic Games

Felicea Van
Technical Art Intern
Cubic

Kim Nguyen
Associate Animator
EA Tiburon

Patrick Tran
NA
Shifty Chair Games, LLC

Shanthosh Shankar
Programmer
Ruff Ryder’s Film Division

Andrew Frost
Associate Designer
EA Tiburon

Daniel Harrison
Associate Designer
EA Tiburon

Jeanpierre Heurtelou
Software Engineer Intern
Heavy Iron Studios

Matt Immerman
Development Director
Iron Galaxy Orlando

Raquel Kidd
NA
Shifty Chair Games, LLC

William Thompson
Assistant Designer
EA Tiburon

Cecil Powell
Associate Lighter
EA Tiburon

Emily Buehrer
Technical Art Intern
Cubic

Jonathan Aldrich
Programmer I
Gameloft

Max Brickel
Software Developer
Multimedia Games

Ricardo Medina Fernández
Tech Artist
Iron Galaxy Studios

William Tuegel
Lead Designer
Shifty Chair Games, LLC

Cohort 9 – Class of 2013

Aaron Klein
Software Engineer
EA Tiburon

Anna Whitley
Software Developer
SAIC

Drew Napoli
Associate Development Manager
EA Tiburon

JT Radzai
Associate Game Designer
Kabam

Matt Bradberry
Software Engineer
Gree International

Philip Stehle
Software Engineer
Iron Galaxy Studios

Vinash Seenath
Associate UI Software
Crystal Dynamics

Adam Grayson
Technical Artist Intern
EA Tiburon

Arlen Eldridge
Development Manager
EA Tiburon

Evan Cookinham
Software Engineer
Iron Galaxy Studios

Justin Augspurger
Programmer
Iron Galaxy Studios

Miguel Espinoza
Art Intern
Iron Galaxy Studios

Sahil Gulati
Software Engineer
EA Tiburon

AJ Walker
Game Designer
Gameloft

Caitlyn Trout
Tech Art Intern
EA Tiburon

Evan De Back
Associate Designer
EA Tiburon

Karen McCarthy
Associate Character Modeler
EA Tiburon

Nathanial Strickland
Associate Designer
EA Tiburon

Shawn Delouche
Intern
EA Tiburon

Alicia Cano
Programmer
Iron Galaxy Studios

David Brett
Software Developer
Multimedia Games

Isaiah Walker
Programming Intern
Iron Galaxy Studios

Laura Barton
iOS Engineer
GREE International

Naticia Browder
Assistant Designer
Popcap

Tyler Southwell
Level Designer
EA Tiburon

Cohort 8 – Class of 2012

Alek Castelain
Tech Artist
EA – Tibuon

Blake Battle
Producer
EA – Tiburon

Charlyn Chisholm
Producer
RoundCube, LLC

David Weston
Software Engineer
Iron Galaxy Studios

Eric Frichter
Jr. Engineer
n-Space

Jeremiah Graves
Associate Producer
Zynga

Kiran Purushothaman
Software Engineer
Iron Galaxy Studios

Mark Reeves
Software Engineer
Iron Galaxy Studios

Murshed Choudhury
Producer
IndiePub

Rakshath Kashtap
Software Engineer
Iron Galaxy Studios

Stephen Karasevich
Software Engineer
Iron Galaxy Studios

Tiffany Dao
Tiffany Dao Artist
Iron Galaxy Studio

Alex Hodgkiss
Jr. Designer
n-Space

Brian Rose
Software Engineer
Iron Galaxy Studios

Chris Russell
Artist
EA – Tiburon

Dennis Brannvall
Lead Level Designer
EA DICE

Esther Ko
Jr Animator
Trendy Entertainment LLC

Jeff Younger
Producer
EA – Tiburon

Kyle Martin
Artist
Gambit Games

Max Thomson
Software Engineer
Iron Galaxy Studios

Natalie Burke
Tech Artist
Bungie Inc.

Robert Stewart
Software Engineer
Iron Galaxy Studios

Steven Kosanovich
Artist
Iron Galaxy Studio

Tang Yanan
Programmer
Kabam

Alexis DeGirolami
Producer
Zynga

Bryan Venzen
Artist
S2 Games

Daiwei He
Jr. Designer
n-Space

Derrick Barra
Producer
Gambit Games

Geoff Cox
Producer
EA – Innovation Lab

Jonathan Small
Jr. Tech Artist
n-Space

Kyle Peplow
Software Engineer
EA – Tiburon

Michael Krusel
Software Engineer
EA – Tiburon

Nathan Yelle
Jr. Designer
n-Space

Ryan McConnell
Software Engineer
EA – Tiburon

Tammy Dao
Artist
Iron Galaxy Studio

Alex Lemke
Software Engineer
EA – Tiburon

Caitlin Pollard
Animator
Cypress Inheritance

David Hottal
Develoment Manager
EA

Emily Krebs
Producer
RoundCube, LLC

Hunter Hart
Producer
Iron Galaxy Studio

Kevin Cartrette
Programmer
Lockhead Martin

Leo Rodriguez
Producer
EA – Tiburon

Monica Espinoza
Jr WB
n-Space

Patrick Feller
Jr. Designer
n-Space

Scott Knapp
Lighting Artist
EA – Tiburon

Trevor Lowe
Producer
Zynga

Cohort 7 – Class of 2011

Aaron Sagan
Jr Test Engineer Intern
Intelligent Decisions

Andrew Gassen
Design Intern
EA Tiburon

Carlo Mixco
Software Engineer
EA Tiburon

David Agabin
Software Engineer
NA

Joseph Kresz
3D Artist
Microsoft

Li Fan
3D Artist
Zynga

Michael Bakerman
Graphic Artist
Intelligent Decisions

Tim Chism
Art Intern
Row Sham Bow

Adam Szpakowski
Software Engineer
n-Space

Andrew Vite
Software Engineer
EA Tiburon

Carmela DeNero
Design Intern
EA Tiburon

Jerad Dunn
Software Engineer
EA Tiburon

Justin Lynch
Project Manager
PhykenMedia

Luke Gamble
3D Artist
Zynga

Patrick Dietz
Game Designer
Zynga

Utku Akay
Software Engineer
EA Tiburon

Alan Landau
Game Designer
ArchieMD

Barak Moshe
Technical Art Intern
EA Tiburon

Casey Boehm
3D/General Artist
PhykenMedia

Joe Virgin
Software Engineer
EA Tiburon

Kiel Cravatta
Digital Producer
Disney (DPRD)

Marlowe Rosenbaum
3D/General Artist
PhykenMedia

Priscilla Landerer
3D/General Artist
PhykenMedia

Valmin Miranda
Teacher’s Assistant
Atlantic College – PR

Andrew Bertino
Metrics Producer
EA Tiburon

Bryan Hossack
Producer
Filament Games

Chris Darin
Producer
EA Tiburon

Jon April
GameDesigner
Zynga

Kristin Samuel
Artist
ZeeGee Games

Mary Denman
Technical Art Intern
EA Tiburon

Steven Grier
Software Engineer
EA Tiburon

Zach Ellsbury
Software Engineer
EA Tiburon

Cohort 6 – Class of 2010

Aidan Karabaich
Events Designer
38 Studios

Andrew Massari
Software Engineer
Iron Galaxy Studios

Bryan Roth
Assistant Producer
Telltale Games

Doug Merritt
Graphic Artist
Carley Corporation

Giancarlo Montalbano
Artist
360Ed

Jon Dunsmoor
Level Designer
Carbine Studios

Logan Kincaid
Programmer
Bioware

Michael Bauerlein
Art Coordinator
GDIT

Reinaldo Rivera
Graphics Illustrator
GDIT

Stephen Cano
Software Engineer
EA Tiburon

Alex Howell
Designer
EA Tiburon

Andrew Olson
3D/2D Artist
Wealth TV

Camden Clutter
Interactive Developer
Monster Media

Fernando Perdomo
Digital Producer
Disney (DPRD)

Ivan Velez
Producer, Creative
Monster Media

Jorge Capote
Associate UI Artist
EA Tiburon

Loren Bordas
Associate Sound Scripter
SCEA Santa Monica Studios

Nick Pham
Project Mngr/Game Designer
360ed

Ryan Rauschkolb
Interactive Developer
Monster Media

Steve Julson
Software Engineer
EA Tiburon

Alex Toro
Animator
EA Tiburon

Brian Maricle
Character Modeler
Real Time Immersive

Cecil McRae
Software Engineer
n-Space

Gabriel Vasco
Senior Illustrator
e-NNOVVA

Jackie Bacal
Producer
Say Design

Jose Lopez-Zurita
Game Engineer
Ubisoft

Max Antinone
Animator
TimeGate Studios

Nikki Smith
Assistant Technical Director
LucasFilm Animation

Seth Allison
Game Designer
Zynga

Tom Kenney
Software Engineer
EA Tiburon

Amanda Garza
3D Modeler
DiSTI

Bruce Hayles
Engineer
Iron Galaxy Studios

Corbin Supak
Game Designer
Raymond James Financial

Gerard Pianta
3D Artist
UCF Institute for Simulation

Jay Weatherstone
Junior Programmer
Obsidian Entertainment

Joseph Palmer
Engineer
Iron Galaxy Studios

Micah Brown
Assistant Designer
EA Tiburon

Patti Gomes
Associate Digital Artist
Digital Domain Holdings

Shadi Halabi
Graphics Illustrator
GDIT

William Sellinger
Interactive Developer
Monster Media

Cohort 5 – Class of 2009

Alex Zelenin
Environmental Artist
EA Tiburon

Brian DeSanti
Producer
Kabam Inc.

Christian Mendoza
Character Animator
EA Tiburon

David Blosser
Designer
n-Space

James Marcus
hair/cloth TD
Blur

Justin Schram
Level Designer
Bethesda Softworks

Mathias Haugner
Marketing Associater
ECOHOUSE Development

Nate White
3D Artist
GDIT

Ryan Fernandez
Mgr of Mobile Strategy
Frank N. Magid Associates

Thiago Gomes
Environment Artist
EA Tiburon

Tucker George
Associate Producer
Junction Point Studios

Andres Cantor
Digital Producer
Disney (DPRD)

Carl Killian
Game Designer
Method Solutions

Dan Fischbach
Designer
SynapticSwitch

Eric Montanari
TFT Character Modeler
Bioware

John Erickson
Software Engineer
Phosphor Games

Kait Peplow
Technical Director
Sony Pictures Imageworks

Matt Watkins
Automation Engineer
EA Tiburon

Neal Sukkert
Animator
Darkside Games

Ryan Morse
Software Engineer II
EA Tiburon

Tom Galdi
Scripter / Technical Advisor
NAWCTSD

Victor Estorino
Software Engineer I
EA Tiburon

Anthony Alvarez
Level Designer
Darkside Game Studios

Carlos Garcia
Graphic Artist
American Systems

Dan Scholten
Junior Programmer
Irrational Games

Erin Anderson
Sales Engineer
OpenFeint

John Wolverton
Producer
360ed

Katie Wollam
Sr. Graphic
Artist American Systems

Micheal Mcleod
Level Designer
Darkside

Reid Bond
Game Designer
Buffalo Studios

Steve Durst
Producer
Gameloft

Travis Hawk
Designer
Kabam Inc.

Anthony DiMento
Designer, Systems
Turbine Inc./WB Games

Chris Spence
3D Graphic Artist
Lockheed Martin

Darrell Christmas
Software Engineer
Darkside Games

Ignacio Garcia
Software Engineer II
EA Tiburon

Josh Star
Tech. Artist/Software Engineer
EA Tiburon

Lisa Melegari
Web Content Writer
We Do Web Content

Mike Prestia
Software Engineer I
EA Tiburon

Robert Ciullo
Webmaster’s Assistant
UCF Libraries

Steve Machalek
Computer Scientist
NAVAIR

Trey Sharp
Environment Artist
Sledgehammer Games

Cohort 4 – Class of 2008

Billy Bell
Software Engineer II
EA Tiburon

Chase Ruppert
Software Engineer
Lockheed Martin

Ingrid Aguero
Environment Artist
EA Tiburon

Mark McGee
Scripter
Icarus Studios

Sarah DeBaar
Studio Artist
Full Sail University

Victor Lugo
Game Designer
EA Tiburon

Billy Bramer
Gameplay Programmer
Epic Games

Chris Abelman
World Builder
n-Space

Jason Mann
Senior Software Engineer
WMS Gaming

Max Acree
Software Producer
Cyrious Software

Scott Giacomin
Lead Modeler / Animator
E2i Creative Studio (IST)

Yinka Alade
Character Modeler
EA Tiburon

Carl Dungca
Associate Designer
EA Tiburon

Christopher Gulliver
Programmer
iD Software

Jeff Champ
Online Marketing Manager
EA Tiburon

Paul Watkins
Software Engineer
Timegate Studios

Sean McVey
Software Engineer 2
EA Tiburon

Charles Babb
Associate Project Manager
SCEA

Corey Teblum
Producer
Neversoft Entertainment

Jeffrey Werner
Adjunct Sr. Instructor of Game Design & DM
Mildred Elley

Rafael Sabino
Software Engineer
EA Redwood Shores

Stephen Baker
Technical Artist
n-Space

Cohort 3 – Class of 2007 (Spring)

Adam Fenderson
Level Designer/Builder
5th Cell Media

Christine Morten
Animator
Airtight Games

Eric Imperiale
3D Artist
Media Convergence Labs

Jennifer Chung
Associate Art Producer
Gearbox Software

John Kanaan
World Builder
n-Space

Michael Dixon
Software Engineer
360Ed

Rogier Van Etten
Technical Artist
Iron Galaxy Studios

Steven Pierce
Game Art and Design Dept.
Art Institute of San Antonio

Brandon Miller
Software Engineer
PhykenMedia

Christopher Mack
Lead Reviewer
Inside Networks

Greg Fields
Software Engineer
EA Tiburon

Jeremy Conkin
Programmer
Phosphor Games

Jonathan Yuhas
Interaction Design Dev.
University of Florida

Nathan Forget
Software Engineer
Kabam

Scott Webster
Engineer
Iron Galaxy Studios

Anthony Maligno
Staff Designer
YouTube

Chris Hapner
Equipment Coordinator
SGB Holdings

Dan Bracewell
Project Manager
PhykenMedia

Isaac Oster
Character Artist
Bioware

Jesse Arnold
Interactive Media Engineer
UF, Digital Worlds Institute

Kenneth Pariser
VP of Development
PhykenMedia

Omar Moussawel
Software Engineer II
EA Tiburon

Shaun McNeely
Digital Artist/Lighter
EA Tiburon

Trey Morabito
Director of Prof. Services
SimiGon

Chris Keyser
Engineer
Iron Galaxy Studios

Elliot Epstein
Creative Director
Squee, Inc

Jeff Scott
Level Designer
Darkside Game Studios

Joe Tanksley
Flash Developer
JHT, Incorporated

Maurice Go
3D Graphics Artist
Lockheed Martin

Pete Rose
Software Engineer
SimiGon

Sky King
Technical Artist
EA Tiburon

Cohort 2 – Class of 2007 (Fall)

Brendan McLeod
Senior Game Designer
KingsIsle Entertainment

Devon Sullivan
IT Support Specialist
Gas Turbine Efficiency

James Moore
Artist
Walt Disney Imagineering

Matt Laurence
Game Economy Designer
CrowdStar

Chip Lundell
Digital Artist
Simulated Reality Lab UCF

Gabriel Montagne
Software Engineer
EA Tiburon

Jennie Gritton
Software Engineer
EA Redwood Shores

Paul Dutka
Software Engineer
EA Tiburon

Chris Camilleri
Lead Software Engineer
n-Space

Giovanni Acosta
XBOX ATG Engineer
Microsoft

Joel Wilson
Sr Synthetic Envir. Dev
Rockwell Collins

Daniel Watkins
Software Engineer
In-Depth Engineering

Greg Heddlesten
Designer 1
EA Tiburon

Kip Karr
Project Engineer
AVT Simulation

Cohort 1 – Class of 2006

Adam Volker-Yoblick
Software Engineer
EA Tiburon

Colleen Cleveland
Course Director
Full Sail University

Jon Albertson
Digital Artist/Tech Support
360ed

Bob Simon
Software Engineer II
EA Tiburon

Chris Smith
Multimedia Design Engineer
Lockheed Martin

Matt Read
Producer
Zynga

Brandon Plagemann
Online Instructor
International Academy of Art & Design

David Verble
Associate Producer
Junction Point Studios

Richard Grula
Studio Director
UCF/CEM

Carlos Barbosa
Lead Designer
EA Tiburon

Jeff Riggall
Senior Games Producer
Cartoon Network

Tim Metzler
Programmer Analyst
Lockheed Martin

Cohort 1
Cohort 2
Cohort 3
Cohort 4
Cohort 5
Cohort 6
Cohort 7
Cohort 8
Cohort 9
Cohort 10
Cohort 11
Cohort 12